RIO Olympics 2016

Events, Schedule, Teams & Points Table

IPL Schedule 2016 PDF – IPL 9 Time Table and Venues

IPL Schedule 2016 PDF – IPL 9 Time Table and Venues – Indian Premiere League Starting from April 9 to 29 May 2016. IPL become most popular cricket league since 2008, in last season of IPL on 24th may 2015 Finale round played between Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings it was a great match where Mumbai Indians won the season. In brief of IPL 8 Final Match Mumbai Indians made 202-5 in 20 overs but Chennai Super Kings not chased the target and able to hit only 161-8 in 20 overs. Rohit Sharma become man of the match for hitting 50 runs on 26 balls, Player of the tournament Andre Russell, Emerging player of the season Shreyas Iyer.

The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) today announced its association with vivo, the premium global smartphone manufacturer, for title sponsorship of the Indian Premier League (IPL). vivo fulfilled their obligation of presenting the bank guarantee to the BCCI and confirmed the title sponsorship rights.

In the coming two IPL seasons (2016 and 2017), vivo and IPL will have extensive cooperation in terms of sports events, on-ground activations and marketing campaigns.

IPL Performance and Records

TeamYearMatchWonLostNR
Mumbai Indians2008-201512673530
Chennai Super Kings2008-201513279511
Royal Challengers Bangalore2008-201512460593
Rajasthan Royals2008-201511861531
Kings XI Punjab2008-201512057610
Delhi Daredevils2008-201511949672
Kolkata Knight Riders2008-201511760550
Sunrisers Hyderabad2013-20154522220
Deccan Chargers2008-20127529460
Pune Warriors India2011-20134612331
Kochi Tuskers Kerela201114680
Rising Pune Supergiants2016
Gujarat Lions2016

Download IPL Schedule 2016 PDF

IPL Schedule April 9 to 24 May 2016

Match 1

April 9th, Saturday:

Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai


Match 2

April 10th, Sunday:

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata


Match 3

April 11th, Monday:

Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali


Match 4

April 12th, Tuesday:

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru


Match 5

April 13th, Wednesday:

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata


Match 6

April 14th, Thursday:

Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot


Match 7

April 15th, Friday:

Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi


Match 8

April 16th, Saturday:

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Hyderabad


Match 9

April 16th, Saturday:

Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai


Match 10

April 17th, Sunday:

Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Mohali


Match 11

April 17th, Sunday:

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru


Match 12

April 18th, Monday:

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad


Match 13

April 19th, Tuesday:

Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali


Match 14

April 20th, Wednesday:

Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai


Match 15

April 21st, Thursday:

Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot


Match 16

April 22nd, Friday:

Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune


Match 17

April 23rd, Saturday:

Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Delhi


Match 18

April 23rd Saturday:

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad


Match 19

April 24th, Sunday:

Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Rajkot


Match 20

April 24th, Sunday:

Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune


Match 21

April 25th, Monday:

Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mohali


Match 22

April 26th, Tuesday:

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad


Match 23

April 27th, Wednesday:

Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi


Match 24

April 28th, Thursday:

Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai


Match 25

April 29th, Friday:

Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune


Match 26

April 30th, Saturday:

Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Delhi


Match 27

April 30th, Saturday:

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad


Match 28

May 1st, Sunday:

Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Rajkot


Match 29

May 1st, Sunday:

Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune


Match 30

May 2nd, Monday:

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru


Match 31

May 3rd, Tuesday:

Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Rajkot


Match 32

May 4th, Wednesday:

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata


Match 33

May 5th, Thursday:

Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Delhi


Match 34

May 6th, Friday:

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad


Match 35

May 7th, Saturday:

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Bengaluru


Match 36

May 7th, Saturday:

Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Nagpur


Match 37

May 8th, Sunday:

Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Mumbai


Match 38

May 8th, Sunday:

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata


Match 39

May 9th, Monday:

Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Nagpur


Match 40

May 10th, Tuesday:

Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune


Match 41

May 11th, Wednesday:

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru


Match 42

May 12th, Thursday:

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Hyderabad


Match 43

May 13th, Friday:

Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai


Match 44

May 14th, Saturday:

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Bengaluru


Match 45

May 14th, Saturday:

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata


Match 46

May 15th, Sunday:

Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Mumbai


Match 47

May 15th, Sunday:

Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Nagpur


Match 48

May 16th, Monday:

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Kolkata


Match 49

May 17th, Tuesday:

Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune


Match 50

May 18th, Wednesday:

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru


Match 51

May 19th, Thursday:

Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), TBC


Match 52

May 20th, Friday:

Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Raipur


Match 53

May 21st, Saturday:

Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Pune


Match 54

May 21st, Saturday:

Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), TBC


Match 55

May 22nd, Sunday:

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Kolkata


Match 56

May 22nd, Sunday:

Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Raipur


Match 57

QUALIFIER 1 :

May 24th, Tuesday: GL vs RCB

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Bengaluru


Match 58

ELIMINATOR :

May 25th , Wednesday: KKR vs SRH

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune


Match 59

QUALIFIER 2 :

May 27th, Friday: GL vs SRH

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Pune


Match 60

FINAL:

May 29th, Sunday: RCB vs SRH

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Mumbai




 

Mumbai Indians Team:

Rohit Sharma (Captain), Ambati Rayudu, Harbhajan Singh, Corey Anderson, Keiron Pollard, Jasprit Bumrah, Lasith Malinga, Marchant de Lange, Shreyas Gopal, Lendl Simmons, J Suchith, Unmukt Chand, R Vinay Kumar, Parthiv Patel, Mitchell McClenaghan, Akshay Wakhare, Hardik Pandya, Siddhesh Lad, Nitish Rana, Jos Buttler, Nathu Singh, Tim Southee, Krunal Pandya, Kishore Pramod Kamath, Deepak Punia, Jitesh Sharma.

Sunrisers Hyderabad Team:

David Warner (Captain), Ashish Reddy, Shikhar Dhawan, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Karn Sharma, KL Rahul, Moises Henriques, Naman Ojha, Parveez Rasool, Ricky Bhui, Eoin Morgan, Kane Williamson, Trent Boult, Siddarth Kaul, Yuvraj Singh, Ashish Nehra, Deepak Hooda, Mustafizur Rahman, Aditya Tare, Barinder Singh Sran, Ben Cutting, Vijay Shankar, Abhimanyu Mithun, Tirumalasetti Suman.

Royal Challengers Bangalore Team:

Virat Kohli (Captain), Chris Gayle, AB de Villers, Mitchell Starc, Varun Aaron, Yuzvendra Singh Chahal, Abu Nechim Ahmed, Harshal Patel, Adam Milne,
David Wiese, Sarfaraz Naushad Khan, Shane Watson, Stuart Binny, Kane Richardson, Samuel Badree, Travis Head, Praveen Dubey, Vikramjeet Malik, Akshay Karnewar, Iqbal Abdullah, Sachin Baby, Vikas Tokas

Kolkata Knight Riders Team:

Andre Russell, Gautam Gambhir, Chris Lynn, Kuldeep Yadav, Manish Pandey, Suryakumar Yadav, Morne Morkel, Piyush Chawla, Robin Uthappa, Shakib Al Hasan, Sunil Narine, Umesh Yadav, Yusuf Pathan, Brad Hogg, Sheldon Jackson, Jaydev Unadkat, Ankit Singh Rajpoot,  John Hastings, Jason Holder, Colin Munro, Rajagopal Sathish, Manan Ajay Sharma

Kings XI Punjab Team:

Axar Patel, Anureet Singh, David Miller, Glenn Maxwell, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Manan Vora, Mitchell Johnson, Rishi Dhawan, Sandeep Sharma, Shardul Thakur, Shaun Marsh, Wriddhiman Saha, Murali Vijay, Nikhil Naik, Mohit Sharma, Kyle Abbott, K.C. Cariappa, Marcus Stoinis, Farhaan Behardien, Pardeep Sahu, Armaan Jaffer, Swapnil Singh

Delhi Daredevils Team:

Kedar Jadhav, JP Duminy, Mohammed Shami, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Quinton De Kock, Saurabh Tiwary, Shahbaz Nadeem, Mayank Agarwal, Imran Tahir, Jayant Yadav, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Albie Morkel, Travis Head, Zaheer Khan, Pawan Negi, Christopher Morris, Sanju Samson, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, Joel Paris, Sam Billings, Chama Milind, Pratyush Singh, Mahipal Lomror, Syed Khaleel Ahmed, Akhil Arvind Herwadkar, Pawan Suyal

Rising Pune Supergiants Team:

MS Dhoni (Captain), Ajinkya Rahane, Ravichandran Ashwin, Steven Smith, Faf du Plessis, Mitchell Marsh, M. Ashwin, Ishant Sharma, Kevin Pietersen, Irfan Pathan, Thisara Perera, Rajat Bhatia, Ashok Dinda, Scott Boland, Peter Handscomb, Rudra Pratap Singh, Adam Zampa, Ishwar Chandra Pandey, Deepak Chahar, Jaskaran Singh, Baba Aparajith, Ankush Bains, Ankit Sharma.

Gujarat Lions Team:

Suresh Raina, Ravindra Jadeja, Brendon McCullum, James Faulkner, Dwayne Bravo, Praveen Kumar, Dale Steyn, Dinesh Karthik, Dwayne Smith, Dhawal Kulkarni, Aaron Finch, Eklavya Dwivedi, Andrew Tye, Ishan Kishan, Jaydev Shah, Shadab Jakati, Pravin Tambe, Pradeep Sangwan, Amit Mishra, Shivil Kaushik, Akshdeep Nath, Sarabjit Ladda, Umang Sharma.

This is the best place to get latest updates and IPL live Score, We update this site daily if you have doubts regarding content of this post please leave us comment below, we will reply on your comment as soon as possible because we don’t want to lose your visit and our intention is only to make this league full of excitement.

CPL T20 Records

Leave a Reply

IPL T20 2016 © 2016